Google Adsense

.

Tuesday, July 17, 2012

OOOOO!! My NEW craftroom! And new 250 Follower Winner!

Click HERE for my Close To My Heart website!

Email me HERE to pre-order Close To My Heart ARTISTE CRICUT CARTRIDGE!!!!


Hey All!!!

It is SOOOOO nice to be back to crafting!!! It was a VERY long and stressful time for my little family during this move, and we are just SO thankful to be in our own home again! We had to rent for a few years while we took care of my little guy and his therapies! But, now we have a home that we can call our own again!!! Here is a picture for you to see:


My little guy was SOOOO excited to hold up our SOLD sign (that my awesome realtor made for us, since they dont have them anymore, lol) to show off our house! He LOVES it!! He has his new bed, and all his toys, so he LOVES his room! As for me, here is my room that I love:

I always said I would have a coffee machine in my next room! LOL!

I love this bookcase. It lets me see ALL my stuff so I will utilize my tools more!

My craft table! And my camera! Oh how I missed you!!

My "TO DO" board! I wont forget what project is due now! And you can see my Cricut Cartridge Storage as well!

Punch Storage. SO EASY to put up!

My computer and machine center. I have all my machines to the left of my computer. You can't see them in this picture!

All my magazines and books that I go to for inspiration!


So, as you can see, I am READY TO ROLL with projects now!


ALSO, my winner never responded to me for my 250 giveaway! So, now its time to pick a NEW WINNER!!! Are you ready????




Random.Org picked #62
Cathy!!!

Cathy said:

"I am a blog follower already.
cathyplus5.blogspot.com"


SOOOO, Cathy, you have 24 hours to get ahold of me at jessica.rose.wilson@gmail.com! I will need your full mailing address! I can't WAIT to send out this package!!!


OK all, gotta get my craft on! LOL! Hope to find you all Craftin' and Stampin'! 



9 comments:

jennyplace2 said...

What a lovely home you have, your scrap room looks pretty cool. Happy that life can get back to normal for you. Have fun scrappin!

Sharon said...

Oh Jessica! I am so very happy for y'all!! There's nothing like having a home to call your own. And your crafty room is great!!! :)

Creative M said...

What a Beautiful New Home!Congrats to Cathy!

Cathy said...

Wow Jessica, love the new home and you are so lucky to have a craftroom too:), I just have a little spot in my bedroom, but it does not stop me from crafting:)) thanks for stopping by my blog and following me, with such great news!! I emailed you:)
cathyplus5.blogspot.com

Regina Easter said...

first let me say WELCOME BACK TO THE CUTTING CAFE...I have missed ya...and congrats on the house and room...you lucky girl you...hugs

SnowflakeDreams1 said...

Gorgeous home. Congrats!!!!!! Hugs, Velma

Nitasha said...

Congratulations on your new home! It is beautiful, and I love your craft room1

Chriss America Real said...

Congrats to Cathy for winning and Congrats to you for your beautiful new home & scrap room!

Hugs,

Chriss

Diane said...

I know you are so happy having a craft room! Congrats and I now want a coffee pot in my room!

Post a Comment